Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,6064,105
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,8764,273
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,8314,245
YaoundeCameroon 2,6151,625
YokoCameroon 2,6781,664
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5804,089
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8666,131
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3675,821
YanjiChina 13,1408,166
YichangChina 12,5887,822
YinchuanChina 11,8007,333
YiningChina 9,6415,991
YariguiesColombia 6,8334,246
YamasaDominican Republic 6,3893,970
YasicaDominican Republic 6,4524,010
YazdIran 7,2854,527
YakushimaJapan 14,1658,802
YamagataJapan 14,1218,775
YamaguchiJapan 13,9408,662
YokkaichiJapan 14,2038,826
YokohamaJapan 14,3368,909
YonagoJapan 13,9628,676
YonagunijimaJapan 13,9328,657
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,15310,038
YeMyanmar 11,8477,362
YolaNigeria 2,6681,658
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,6438,478
YurimaguasPeru 7,3004,536
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2015,096
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,4098,332
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,7634,824
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7656,690
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,2226,973
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0786,263
York, PaUsa 7,3394,561
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6674,764
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,7146,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -