Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,32310,143
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,2047,584
WilliamtownAustralia 16,77710,425
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,82611,077
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5549,044
WoomeraAustralia 15,8609,856
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5759,679
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,0204,363
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,6804,772
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6746,633
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,9366,796
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,7604,822
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8704,890
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0085,598
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,4815,891
WillemstadCuraçao 6,2703,896
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,0029,322
WajimaJapan 14,0138,708
WakamatsuJapan 14,1698,805
WakayamaJapan 14,1748,808
WakkanaiJapan 13,5178,399
WajirKenya 5,7823,593
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,4592,771
WindhoekNamibia 4,6252,874
WaihiNew Zealand 16,65410,349
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,47110,236
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,54210,279
WaimateNew Zealand 15,9189,892
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,49210,248
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,27210,112
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,24810,097
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,54010,278
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,43310,212
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,88810,494
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,35710,165
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,51510,263
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,51510,263
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,44310,218
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,32510,145
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,69110,372
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,26410,107
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,39710,189
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,25310,100
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,25110,098
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,24310,094
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,72510,393
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,62410,330
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,74610,406
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,0149,951
WintonNew Zealand 15,7679,798
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,75210,410
WarsawPoland 5,7453,570
WroclawPoland 5,4723,400
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2988,263
Wad MedaniSudan 4,9803,095
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,8633,022
WauSudan 4,3812,722
WaddingtonUk 5,1303,188
Waco, TxUsa 9,1175,665
Wake IslandUsa 16,98010,552
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,3005,779
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0245,608
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7994,846
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6236,601
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4465,249
Warren, OhUsa 7,6904,779
Warren, PaUsa 7,5424,687
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,5245,297
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,3204,549
Washington, IaUsa 8,6115,351
Washington, InUsa 8,1785,082
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4325,240
Watertown, NyUsa 7,3464,565
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0105,599
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3695,201
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9584,945
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8344,868
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7084,790
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,3395,182
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,2505,127
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,1615,693
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,8875,523
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6764,770
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2554,508
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,4634,638
West Point, GaUsa 7,9664,950
West Point, NyUsa 7,1124,420
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4375,243
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0995,033
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,2145,725
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,0895,648
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,6046,590
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2624,513
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2844,526
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7364,807
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3574,572
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4875,896
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2554,508
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2144,483
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3234,550
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3515,189
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7334,805
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7885,461
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,7506,680
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,7745,452
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6034,725
Winslow, AzUsa 10,3086,405
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6144,731
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4464,627
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7654,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -