Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,7145,415
UaupesBrazil 6,1913,847
UbatubaBrazil 5,0283,125
UberabaBrazil 5,0143,116
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,6215,979
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,1416,301
UpernavikGreenland 7,7874,839
UummannaqGreenland 7,5224,674
UdineItaly 4,8653,023
Ustica IslandItaly 4,2332,631
UenoJapan 14,1918,818
UnzendakeJapan 13,9658,678
UrakawaJapan 13,8728,620
UshibukaJapan 13,9888,692
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,2508,855
UwajimaJapan 14,0848,752
UkmergeLithuania 6,1663,831
UtenaLithuania 6,2233,867
UlaangomMongolia 10,3106,407
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,3917,078
UlgiiMongolia 10,1846,328
UliastaiMongolia 10,7116,656
UmnugoviMongolia 10,3076,405
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,6717,252
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,6478,481
UfaRussia 7,8584,883
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,2415,742
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,2346,981
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,5817,818
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,2326,980
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,0264,987
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,8607,991
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8597,369
Ust-OlojRussia 11,7007,271
Umm BeninSudan 5,0243,122
UmeňSweden 6,7144,172
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,5747,813
Udon ThaniThailand 12,2987,642
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,0137,465
UrfaTurkey 6,0243,743
UsakTurkey 5,3433,320
Uman’Ukraine 5,9943,725
UzgorodUkraine 5,5313,437
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5664,701
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8574,882
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2695,139
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9104,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -