Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,3775,205
TiranaAlbania 4,8403,007
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,4701,535
TebessaAlgeria 3,6642,277
TimimounAlgeria 2,6831,667
TindoufAlgeria 2,2251,383
TouggourtAlgeria 3,3432,077
TrelewArgentina 7,8334,867
TucumanArgentina 6,9334,308
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,12510,020
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,12510,020
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,14610,655
TibooburraAustralia 16,38210,180
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,38110,801
TshaneBotswana 5,0963,167
TaguatingaBrazil 4,4502,765
TarauacaBrazil 6,7804,213
TauaBrazil 3,5362,197
TefeBrazil 6,0043,731
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,3482,702
TeresinaBrazil 3,7372,322
TiriosBrazil 4,9323,065
TorresBrazil 5,8043,607
TracuateuaBrazil 4,0262,502
Tres LagoasBrazil 5,4073,360
TriunfoBrazil 3,4102,119
TucuruiBrazil 4,4052,737
TuriacuBrazil 3,8822,412
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,8575,504
Terrace, BcCanada 10,9486,803
Teslin, YtCanada 10,8616,749
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2505,748
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,8036,092
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0345,614
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4295,238
Timmins, OnCanada 7,8514,879
Tofino, BcCanada 11,0276,853
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,6054,726
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,6244,738
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4684,641
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,5155,291
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,3353,937
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,1385,057
TaiyuanChina 12,3427,669
TaoyuanChina 13,7428,539
TengchongChina 11,6287,226
TÝnderDenmark 5,5353,440
TylstrupDenmark 5,7883,597
TystofteDenmark 5,6423,506
TamayoDominican Republic 6,5124,047
TahrirEgypt 5,0763,154
TantaEgypt 5,1093,175
TallinEstonia 6,4864,031
TartuEstonia 6,4724,022
TampereFinland 6,6244,116
TurkuFinland 6,4914,034
ToulonFrance 4,2722,655
ToulouseFrance 4,1672,590
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,8749,243
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,1989,444
TchibanGabon 2,7981,739
TbilisiGeorgia 6,6874,156
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,9533,078
TamaleGhana 1,207750
ThessalonikiGreece 4,9903,101
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,7562,955
TimehriGuyana 5,1283,186
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,2335,116
TelaHonduras 8,2485,125
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,7386,051
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,7386,051
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,4708,992
TabrizIran 6,6884,156
TeheranIran 7,0714,394
Tel AvivIsrael 5,5023,419
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,6172,869
TarvisioItaly 4,9203,057
TermoliItaly 4,6082,863
TorinoItaly 4,5312,815
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,5442,824
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,1282,565
TrevicoItaly 4,5432,823
TrevisoItaly 4,7792,970
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,8553,017
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,5312,816
TabouIvory Coast 625389
TadotsuJapan 14,0818,750
TakadaJapan 14,1148,770
TakamatsuJapan 14,0978,760
TakayamaJapan 14,1398,786
TanegashimaJapan 14,1648,802
TatenoJapan 14,3078,891
TateyamaJapan 14,3888,941
TokushimaJapan 14,1508,793
TokyoJapan 14,3218,899
TomakomaiJapan 13,7768,560
TottoriJapan 14,0158,709
ToyamaJapan 14,0898,755
ToyookaJapan 14,0478,729
TsuJapan 14,2168,834
TsurugaJapan 14,1128,769
TsuyamaJapan 14,0358,721
TurgayKazakhstan 8,2765,143
TripoliLebanon 5,6713,524
TobrukLibya 4,5432,823
TripoliLibya 3,7612,337
TelsiaiLithuania 6,1143,799
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,3104,542
TolanaroMadagascar 7,3344,557
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,9624,326
ThyoloMalawi 5,8243,619
TawauMalaysia 14,2688,866
TessalitMali 1,9331,201
TimbuktuMali 1,365848
TombMali 1,362846
TidjikdjaMauritania 1,179733
TacubayaMexico 9,4465,870
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,2745,763
TarialanMongolia 10,9906,829
TosontsengelMongolia 10,7686,691
TsetserlegMongolia 11,0466,864
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,4557,118
TangierMorocco 3,1461,955
TarfayaMorocco 2,2261,383
TazaMorocco 3,0271,881
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,6157,217
TaungooMyanmar 11,6067,212
ThandweMyanmar 11,4017,085
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,43611,456
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,8049,821
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,69310,373
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,7899,811
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,26010,104
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,50510,256
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,50810,259
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,61510,325
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,8499,849
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,63910,339
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,66610,356
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,56610,294
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,56210,292
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,48110,241
TemukaNew Zealand 15,9689,923
TimaruNew Zealand 15,9639,920
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,18110,055
TahouaNiger 2,0081,248
TillaberyNiger 1,600994
TaejonNorth Korea 13,5008,389
TromsoNorway 7,2074,479
TrondheimNorway 6,4193,989
ThumraitOman 7,1834,464
TacnaPeru 7,0404,375
TarapotoPeru 7,3414,562
TrujilloPeru 7,6724,768
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,7819,185
TorunPoland 5,7123,550
TimisoaraRomania 5,2583,268
TambovRussia 6,8934,283
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,2925,153
TaraRussia 9,0345,614
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,1885,709
TermezRussia 8,5095,288
TernejRussia 13,3328,285
TobolskRussia 8,6725,389
TomskRussia 9,6786,014
Tot’MaRussia 7,3354,558
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1105,040
TuapseRussia 6,3323,935
TuraRussia 10,2396,363
TurukhanskRussia 9,6425,992
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,7963,601
TortosaSpain 3,8512,393
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,2046,341
TokerSudan 5,4663,397
TartousSyria 5,6953,539
TaipeiTaiwan 13,7698,556
TaboraTanzania 5,1553,203
TakThailand 11,9367,417
TrangThailand 12,2177,592
TabligboTogo 1,471914
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,0043,110
TunisTunisia 3,9062,427
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,3014,537
TireeUk 5,4153,365
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,3143,302
TernopilUkraine 5,7833,593
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,4203,989
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9224,923
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,4307,103
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0605,008
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8904,903
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,7094,790
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3144,545
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9014,289
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9515,562
Temple, TxUsa 9,1335,675
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,5175,292
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2455,123
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8734,892
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6945,403
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9304,928
Tooele, UtUsa 10,3126,408
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9235,545
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3294,555
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6746,011
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1074,417
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,3906,457
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9615,568
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2065,099
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5975,343
TashkentUzbekistan 8,6805,394
TumeremoVenezuela 5,4733,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -