Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,3665,199
ShkoderAlbania 4,8813,033
SkikdaAlgeria 3,7292,317
SaltaArgentina 6,8644,265
San AntonioArgentina 7,6794,772
San LuisArgentina 7,3584,572
San RafaelArgentina 7,5934,719
Santa RosaArgentina 7,3734,582
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,9004,288
SarmientoArgentina 8,2335,116
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,63710,338
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,64610,344
SalzburgAustria 5,0093,113
SakiAzerbaijan 6,8504,257
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,9534,321
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,9534,321
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9992,485
SaveBenin 1,567974
Santa CruzBolivia 6,3293,933
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,9513,077
SalvadorBrazil 3,7642,339
Santa MariaBrazil 6,1323,811
SantaremBrazil 4,8993,044
SantosBrazil 5,1613,207
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,1573,205
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,7452,949
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,3582,086
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7443,570
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,1533,824
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,9293,063
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7922,356
Sao MateusBrazil 4,2742,656
São PauloBrazil 5,1543,203
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,0953,166
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,5834,091
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,7532,332
SerrinhaBrazil 3,7142,308
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,6852,911
SobralBrazil 3,4252,128
SoureBrazil 4,1902,604
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,1932,605
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,3643,955
SurubimBrazil 3,1821,978
SadovoBulgaria 5,2293,249
SandanskiBulgaria 5,0803,157
SofiaBulgaria 5,1623,208
SiemreapCambodia 12,5237,782
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1363,813
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9756,199
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6244,116
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1996,959
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3675,200
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,6924,159
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6455,994
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0495,002
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,1044,414
Scott, SkCanada 9,7846,080
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,8584,262
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4213,990
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,0574,385
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,5006,525
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,6875,398
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,6275,361
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0926,271
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8506,742
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2773,900
Summerside, PeCanada 6,5254,055
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7456,056
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7546,061
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2503,884
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,3281,447
SalCape Verde 1,558968
SantiagoChile 7,7314,804
SewellChile 7,7314,804
ShanghaiChina 13,4058,330
ShantouChina 13,4198,339
ShenyangChina 12,8617,992
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,6514,754
Simon BolivarColombia 6,8484,255
San JoseCosta Rica 7,9314,928
SibenikCroatia 4,8002,982
SplitCroatia 4,8112,989
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,7613,580
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6513,511
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,4213,990
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,3123,922
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,3243,930
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,4323,997
SamanaDominican Republic 6,3183,926
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,3823,966
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,4844,029
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,4394,001
San JuanDominican Republic 6,5134,048
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,2453,881
SanchezDominican Republic 6,3473,944
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,4644,017
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,5324,059
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,3733,960
San GabrielEcuador 7,3624,575
SalloumEgypt 4,6342,879
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,5502,827
SohagEgypt 5,0243,122
St. KatrineEgypt 5,3153,303
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,4495,251
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9524,941
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2014,475
StrasbourgFrance 4,8683,025
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,4492,765
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6742,904
SukhumiGeorgia 6,4424,003
SchleswigGermany 5,5163,428
StuttgartGermany 4,9453,073
SamosGreece 5,1013,170
Skiros IslandGreece 4,9963,105
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,7602,958
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,1894,468
SiguiriGuinea 481299
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,3955,217
SzegedHungary 5,2303,250
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,1323,189
StykkisholmurIceland 6,4113,984
SagarIndia 9,7036,030
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,2025,718
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,88610,493
SemnanIran 7,2564,509
ShahroudIran 7,4064,602
ShirazIran 7,0984,411
ShannonIreland 4,9833,096
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,4142,743
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,6382,882
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,6362,881
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,5372,819
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,1622,586
Scuro MountainItaly 4,4782,782
SigonellaItaly 4,2372,633
SassandraIvory Coast 711442
SagaJapan 13,9288,655
SaigoJapan 13,9018,638
SakaiJapan 13,9478,667
SakataJapan 14,0368,722
SapporoJapan 13,7248,528
SaseboJapan 13,8968,635
SendaiJapan 14,1488,792
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,1558,796
ShimonosekiJapan 13,9208,650
ShinjoJapan 14,0748,746
ShionomisakiJapan 14,2758,871
ShirakawaJapan 14,2168,834
ShizuokaJapan 14,3078,890
SumotoJapan 14,1498,793
SuttsuJapan 13,7008,513
SuwaJapan 14,1978,822
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4305,238
SavannakhetLaos 12,5117,775
SiauliaiLithuania 6,1563,825
SiluteLithuania 6,0283,746
SkopjeMacedonia 5,0043,109
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,2644,514
SalimaMalawi 5,6563,515
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2428,850
SibuMalaysia 13,6578,487
SanMali 965600
SegouMali 862536
SikassoMali 767476
St. BrandonMauritius 8,3055,161
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,0625,631
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,3067,026
SainshandMongolia 11,7697,313
SafiMorocco 2,7181,689
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,3871,483
SittweMyanmar 11,2106,966
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,47510,238
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8543,638
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9684,951
SaiqOman 7,5614,699
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,1924,469
SurOman 7,7494,815
SialkotPakistan 9,1885,710
SibbiPakistan 8,5755,328
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,2233,867
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,4484,628
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,8889,251
SandomierzPoland 5,6633,519
SniezkaPoland 5,3893,349
SuwalkiPoland 5,9943,725
SzczecinPoland 5,5833,469
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,2432,015
Santa MariaPortugal 3,4992,174
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9643,706
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,0134,979
Satu MareRomania 5,5023,419
SibiuRomania 5,4253,371
SulinaRomania 5,7393,566
SadrinskRussia 8,3725,202
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7624,202
SalekhardRussia 8,6865,398
SaratovRussia 7,1314,431
SejmcanRussia 12,0207,470
SelagoncyRussia 10,6986,648
Simusir IslandRussia 13,7068,517
SkovorodinoRussia 11,9827,446
SmolenskRussia 6,4844,029
SociRussia 6,3613,953
SortovalaRussia 6,9064,291
SuntarRussia 11,1066,901
SurgutRussia 8,9805,580
SverdlovskRussia 8,2025,097
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8094,852
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,6573,516
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,2141,376
SeychellesSeychelles 7,5934,719
SingaporeSingapore 12,8177,965
SliacSlovakia 5,3713,338
SeoulSouth Korea 13,3858,318
SineijuSouth Korea 13,0338,099
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,7222,313
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,0442,513
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,0272,503
SevilleSpain 3,3292,069
SennarSudan 4,9903,101
ShambatSudan 4,8883,038
ShendiSudan 4,9943,103
StenseleSweden 6,7384,187
StockholmSweden 6,2443,880
StorlienSweden 6,4454,005
SundsvallSweden 6,5124,047
SantisSwitzerland 4,8062,986
SongeaTanzania 5,6353,501
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,4407,730
SongkhlaThailand 12,3327,663
Suphan BuriThailand 12,1047,522
Surat ThaniThailand 12,1317,538
SurinThailand 12,4437,732
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,369851
SokodeTogo 1,425886
SfaxTunisia 3,7572,334
SousseTunisia 3,8442,389
SamsunTurkey 5,9983,727
SiirtTurkey 6,3173,926
SivasTurkey 5,9863,720
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,9644,949
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,6962,918
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6093,485
SarataUkraine 5,7863,596
SarnyUkraine 5,9603,703
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,0083,734
SumyUkraine 6,3873,969
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3524,569
SaltoUruguay 6,5794,088
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,1326,917
Safford, AzUsa 10,2866,392
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0494,381
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,6574,758
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4705,263
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1145,663
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7745,453
Salem, InUsa 8,0925,028
Salem, OrUsa 11,0096,841
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,2776,387
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,4295,859
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2555,751
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,9446,801
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,2376,983
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9633,706
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,2126,967
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6985,405
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,1586,934
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,1686,940
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7044,788
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,0414,997
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6054,726
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3985,840
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5695,947
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0925,028
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8546,745
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8586,747
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9825,582
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7766,696
Selma, AlUsa 8,1515,065
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0314,369
Seymour, InUsa 8,0925,028
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9984,970
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7936,086
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7935,464
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9725,575
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9955,590
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1405,058
Southport, NcUsa 7,3284,554
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4095,226
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6624,761
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7565,441
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5126,533
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6105,350
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4115,227
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7355,428
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,5157,777
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7795,455
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4685,262
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3605,195
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1124,420
State College, PaUsa 7,4264,615
State University, MsUsa 8,3395,182
State University, NmUsa 10,0296,232
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4834,650
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,8596,127
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6105,350
Stockton, CaUsa 11,1336,918
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8755,515
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9924,345
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7965,466
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5184,672
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7476,678
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6965,404
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9465,559
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3344,557
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,4805,270
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,6774,149
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,1243,805
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,4643,396
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,0931,300
SocotraYemen 7,1854,465
SenangaZambia 4,6932,916
SerenjeZambia 5,2003,231
SeshekeZambia 4,8673,024
SolweziZambia 4,7742,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -