Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 6,8514,257
ReconquistaArgentina 6,5844,091
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,1774,460
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,5825,333
RivadaviaArgentina 6,5954,098
RosarioArgentina 6,8904,281
RichmondAustralia 16,64710,345
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,46010,850
RecifeBrazil 3,1221,940
RemansoBrazil 3,8872,415
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,5164,049
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,8433,009
Rio NegroBrazil 5,5863,471
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,1723,214
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1246,291
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,7645,446
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,5285,921
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5315,923
Resolute, NtCanada 8,9565,565
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4476,492
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1994,474
RuoqiangChina 10,2986,399
Rafael NunezColombia 6,9924,345
RandersDenmark 5,7193,554
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,5634,078
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,3993,976
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,1656,938
RumipambaEcuador 7,4744,645
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,4103,362
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,3243,308
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,2203,244
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4982,795
RostockGermany 5,5643,458
RhodesGreece 5,1203,182
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5134,047
ReykhólarIceland 6,4454,005
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2993,914
RamsarIran 7,0374,373
RashtIran 6,9544,322
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,9573,080
RadicofaniItaly 4,5142,805
Resia PassItaly 4,8082,988
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,6552,893
RivoltoItaly 4,8483,013
Rolle PassItaly 4,8202,995
RomeItaly 4,4692,777
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,4422,760
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,8553,017
RumoiJapan 13,6548,485
RigaLatvia 6,2623,891
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,1043,793
RodriguesMauritius 8,7775,454
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,7716,693
RabatMorocco 2,9471,831
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,6317,228
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,5012,797
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,27910,116
RangioraNew Zealand 16,0629,981
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,19910,066
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,74710,407
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,58210,304
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,56410,293
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,8429,844
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,62410,330
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,53410,274
RivasNicaragua 8,1075,038
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,6835,395
RebolyRussia 7,0644,390
Rostov On DonRussia 6,5294,057
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,4644,017
RagaSudan 4,1202,561
RashadSudan 4,7062,924
RenkSudan 4,8943,041
RumbekSudan 4,5722,841
RanongThailand 12,0547,491
Roi EtThailand 12,4257,721
RizeTurkey 6,3143,924
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,1515,065
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,8643,644
RomnyUkraine 6,3103,921
RovnoUkraine 5,8833,656
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3954,595
RochaUruguay 6,5014,040
Racine, WiUsa 8,2685,138
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4254,614
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5085,908
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5105,910
Reading, PaUsa 7,2564,509
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,1336,918
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9636,191
Redding, CaUsa 11,1246,913
Redlands, CaUsa 10,8926,769
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9566,808
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1915,090
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3224,550
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3224,550
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5494,691
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6545,378
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4574,634
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9385,554
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3735,203
Rockville, InUsa 8,1845,086
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8595,505
Rome, GaUsa 7,9714,953
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9215,544
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0836,887
Roswell, NmUsa 9,7786,076
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2354,496
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5255,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -