Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,61310,945
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,3867,075
ParanaArgentina 6,7994,225
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,4053,980
PehuajoArgentina 7,1524,444
PergaminoArgentina 6,9314,307
PigeArgentina 7,2924,531
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,0694,393
PosadasArgentina 6,1673,832
PresidenciaArgentina 6,5184,051
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,6314,742
Punta IndioArgentina 6,7754,210
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0108,706
Port HedlandAustralia 14,5159,019
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5972,235
ParakouBenin 1,589987
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,3722,095
ParacatuBrazil 4,7662,961
ParanaBrazil 4,5912,853
ParanaguaBrazil 5,4443,383
ParanaibaBrazil 5,2983,292
ParintinsBrazil 5,1243,184
ParnaibaBrazil 3,5482,205
Passo FundoBrazil 5,9353,688
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,8212,996
PaulistanaBrazil 3,7142,308
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,5082,180
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,2012,611
PeixeBrazil 4,6332,879
PetrolinaBrazil 3,7192,311
PicosBrazil 3,6942,295
PiraiBrazil 4,8793,032
PirenopolisBrazil 4,8763,030
PompeuBrazil 4,7312,940
Ponta PoraBrazil 5,8623,643
Porto De MozBrazil 4,6152,868
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,6953,539
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0693,772
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,9633,706
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,5732,841
PosseBrazil 4,5372,819
PlevenBulgaria 5,2933,289
PlovdivBulgaria 5,2183,243
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,6787,878
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2236,353
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,6955,403
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5956,584
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4944,657
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5364,683
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5175,293
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9616,811
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,2633,892
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0586,872
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0825,643
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5585,940
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6246,602
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0656,876
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3675,821
ParronChile 7,7654,825
Puerto AysenChile 8,4685,262
Puerto MonttChile 8,3015,158
Punta ArenasChile 8,7525,439
PingbianChina 12,7307,911
PeralesColombia 7,0124,357
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,1493,821
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,0134,979
PragueCzech Republic 5,2703,275
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,5674,081
PimentelDominican Republic 6,4003,977
PoloDominican Republic 6,5184,051
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,4504,008
PichilingueEcuador 7,5714,705
PortoviejoEcuador 7,6804,773
PuyoEcuador 7,4124,606
Port-SaidEgypt 5,2383,255
ParisFrance 4,7322,941
PerpignanFrance 4,1252,563
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1056,279
Port-GentilGabon 2,4701,535
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,6825,395
PotsdamGermany 5,4313,375
PatrasGreece 4,7552,955
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,3315,177
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3603,952
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,4743,402
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,6314,121
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,8584,883
PecsHungary 5,1093,175
PambanIndia 9,9726,197
PuneIndia 9,2695,760
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,4597,742
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,4298,345
PadovaItaly 4,7442,948
Paganella MountainItaly 4,7742,967
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,1942,606
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,1862,601
PantelleriaItaly 4,0072,490
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,6182,869
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,1112,555
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,5692,839
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,5992,858
PiacenzaItaly 4,6022,860
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,5192,808
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,6762,906
Ponza IslandItaly 4,4042,737
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,5452,824
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,4402,759
PrizziItaly 4,1692,590
PakseLaos 12,6717,874
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,3357,665
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1935,091
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2165,106
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,01911,197
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,8843,035
PatheinMyanmar 11,4867,137
PutaoMyanmar 11,4577,120
PyiMyanmar 11,4817,135
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,53811,520
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,65910,352
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,34210,155
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,34210,155
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,29010,123
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,79610,437
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,53810,277
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,8474,876
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,1041,307
PohangNorth Korea 13,6608,488
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,2018,203
PadidanPakistan 8,6115,351
PanjgurPakistan 8,2115,102
ParachinarPakistan 8,7665,447
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,1535,066
PeshawarPakistan 8,9055,534
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,70010,999
PilarParaguay 6,3363,937
PiscoPeru 7,5104,667
PiuraPeru 7,7734,830
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,7464,192
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1918,819
PoznanPoland 5,5833,470
PrzemyslPoland 5,6473,509
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,6342,258
PortalegrePortugal 3,5112,182
Porto Portugal 3,7032,301
PavelecRussia 6,8204,238
PecoraRussia 8,2305,114
PermRussia 7,9704,953
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,1678,182
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0584,386
PjatigorskRussia 6,6244,116
PoronajskRussia 13,2048,205
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,3563,950
Providenja BayRussia 11,8247,348
PskovRussia 6,5194,051
PodorSenegal 1,027638
PopradSlovakia 5,4603,393
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,1033,792
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,7163,552
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,8002,362
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,0596,251
Port SudanSudan 5,4263,372
ParamariboSuriname 4,7952,979
PiteňSweden 6,8794,274
PalmyraSyria 5,8923,661
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,3329,527
PhetchabunThailand 12,1567,554
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,0557,491
PhraeThailand 12,0057,460
PhuketThailand 12,0787,505
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,0637,496
Prachin BuriThailand 12,2447,609
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,1377,542
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,4443,383
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,7682,963
PoltavaUkraine 6,3083,920
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,5524,071
PradoUruguay 6,6634,141
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,5854,092
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2645,136
Pana, IlUsa 8,3595,194
Paoli, InUsa 8,0925,028
Paris, IlUsa 8,2695,139
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8545,502
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2985,156
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8466,118
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,0915,649
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,9985,592
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9515,562
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6736,633
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1665,074
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4155,229
Perry, OkUsa 9,0625,631
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1904,468
Philo, OhUsa 7,7604,822
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4596,500
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2785,766
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6165,354
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,7745,452
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9605,568
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6184,734
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1124,420
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8734,271
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5235,296
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,2766,386
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,7745,452
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3595,194
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3405,183
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8856,764
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8245,483
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1944,471
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8856,764
Portage, WiUsa 8,3755,204
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8954,285
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9526,805
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5435,309
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7095,412
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4506,494
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2154,484
Princeton, InUsa 8,2605,133
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9244,303
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6986,026
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,1553,825
PetaukeZambia 5,3523,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -