Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2812,039
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,3101,435
OranArgentina 6,6764,149
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1358,783
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9359,902
OstendeBelgium 4,9983,106
ObidosBrazil 4,9743,091
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,224760
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,3534,569
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,3524,569
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,2585,132
OdenseDenmark 5,6273,497
OtavaloEcuador 7,4174,609
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,02411,200
OuluFinland 6,9644,327
OroomiehIran 6,5714,083
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,2252,625
OdienneIvory Coast 493306
ObihiroJapan 13,8188,587
OfunatoJapan 14,1148,771
OitaJapan 14,0218,713
OkayamaJapan 14,0618,737
OkinoerabuJapan 14,2218,837
OmaezakiJapan 14,3278,903
OmuJapan 13,6488,481
OnahamaJapan 14,2688,866
OsakaJapan 14,1598,799
OshimaJapan 14,3818,936
OtaruJapan 13,6998,513
OwaseJapan 14,2528,856
OuarzazateMorocco 2,6051,619
OujoaMorocco 3,1481,956
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,58511,549
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,36010,166
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,9469,909
OphirNew Zealand 15,8809,868
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,54310,280
OtautauNew Zealand 15,7669,797
OcotalNicaragua 8,1575,069
OrlandNorway 6,4293,995
OsloNorway 6,0813,779
OhotskRussia 12,2067,585
OkhotskRussia 12,2067,585
OlekminskRussia 11,3447,049
OlenekRussia 10,4886,517
OmskRussia 8,9755,577
OnegaRussia 7,3514,568
OrenburgRussia 7,7304,803
OymyakonRussia 11,8157,342
OviedoSpain 3,9782,472
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,4944,036
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7213,555
OdessaUkraine 5,8823,655
OvrucUkraine 6,0793,777
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9144,918
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1075,659
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4904,655
Oakley, IdUsa 10,4126,470
Oconto, WiUsa 8,2915,152
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,2944,532
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1215,668
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8695,511
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8555,503
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9196,785
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9365,553
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9465,559
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1785,082
Orlando, FlUsa 7,5924,718
Orono, MeUsa 6,8414,251
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3385,182
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3734,582
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3595,194
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8695,511
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1855,086
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9784,958
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7965,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -