Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,6645,384
NeuquenArgentina 7,8004,847
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,0494,380
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,67010,980
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,88510,493
Nowra RanAustralia 16,51210,261
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8199,830
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,1914,469
NatitingouBenin 1,467912
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,7472,950
NgaoundereCameroon 2,7921,735
NkoundjaCameroon 2,4991,553
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9134,296
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9016,774
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,5714,083
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,2804,524
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3246,415
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7376,051
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6624,761
N’DjamenaChad 2,9701,845
NanchangChina 13,0918,135
NanjingChina 13,1468,169
NanningChina 12,6547,864
NicosiaCyprus 5,4853,408
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,6303,499
NaguaDominican Republic 6,3723,960
NeybaDominican Republic 6,5334,060
NegeleEthiopia 5,6743,526
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,53811,520
NandiFiji 18,53811,520
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,6114,108
NancyFrance 4,8343,004
NantesFrance 4,4642,774
NiceFrance 4,3772,720
NeustrelitzGermany 5,5213,431
NurembergGermany 5,0873,161
NurnbergGermany 5,0863,160
NaxosGreece 4,9503,076
NanortalikGreenland 6,4384,001
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,5334,060
NordGreenland 8,1935,091
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,9974,348
NzerekoreGuinea 384239
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,7746,074
New DelhiIndia 9,4865,894
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,4762,782
NaganoJapan 14,1488,792
NagasakiJapan 13,9378,661
NagoJapan 14,2188,835
NagoyaJapan 14,2068,828
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,2218,837
NaraJapan 14,1778,810
NazeJapan 14,2198,836
NemuroJapan 13,8718,620
NiigataJapan 14,0858,752
NikkoJapan 14,2138,832
NobeokaJapan 14,0738,745
NairobiKenya 5,4773,403
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,18910,060
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,2385,741
NidaLithuania 6,0053,732
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,0424,376
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,3104,543
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,5393,442
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,5893,473
NaraMali 939584
NioroMali 852529
NemaMauritania 1,080671
NouakchottMauritania 1,216756
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,41111,441
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,40310,193
NelsonNew Zealand 16,27510,113
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,51110,260
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,26210,105
NandaimeNicaragua 8,1285,051
N’GuigmiNiger 2,8021,741
NiameyNiger 1,6411,020
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,0644,390
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,4964,658
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,9994,971
NawabshahPakistan 8,6385,368
NokkundiPakistan 8,0785,020
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,3383,939
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,2398,849
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,1435,060
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,9577,430
NikolaevRussia 5,9943,725
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,7417,917
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,9908,072
NizneangarskRussia 11,1306,916
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,5766,572
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3365,180
NovgorodRussia 6,7004,164
NovosibirskRussia 9,5795,953
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,1786,324
No. 6Sudan 4,9633,084
NyalaSudan 4,0362,508
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,4987,766
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,0717,501
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,2307,600
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,0487,487
NarathiwatThailand 12,4807,755
NigdeTurkey 5,7223,556
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,4034,600
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,1873,845
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9554,943
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9554,943
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1245,048
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5675,324
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7895,462
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8974,286
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1374,435
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6074,727
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6395,368
New London, WiUsa 8,3565,193
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,4375,243
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,4615,258
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7745,453
New YorkUsa 7,1124,420
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0864,403
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0984,411
Newark, NjUsa 7,1194,424
Newberry, MiUsa 8,1575,069
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6954,782
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0555,627
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9664,950
Newport, TnUsa 7,8044,849
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,6647,248
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2124,482
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0605,630
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1616,936
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1895,710
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3385,803
Norton, KsUsa 9,2915,773
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8284,864
NdolaZambia 5,0353,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -