Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,2805,145
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,4995,281
MilianaAlgeria 3,4572,148
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,6842,289
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,2427,607
Malarg EArgentina 7,7354,807
MaquinchaoArgentina 7,9684,951
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,9674,329
Marcos JuarezArgentina 6,9864,341
MendozaArgentina 7,5464,689
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,5384,684
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,4814,027
Mackay MoAustralia 17,50310,877
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,7739,180
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6139,080
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3888,941
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9589,917
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9549,914
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0539,976
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7039,758
Mount IsaAustralia 16,61910,327
MuharraqBahrain 6,8734,271
MinskBelarus 6,2023,854
MogilevBelarus 6,3293,933
MaunBotswana 4,9463,074
MacapaBrazil 4,4422,760
MacauBrazil 3,1171,937
MaceioBrazil 3,2962,048
MachadoBrazil 4,9723,090
ManausBrazil 5,4923,413
MarabaBrazil 4,4022,736
MaringaBrazil 5,5883,473
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,8212,996
Monte AzulBrazil 4,2682,653
Monte SantoBrazil 3,6702,280
MonteiroBrazil 3,3112,058
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,4712,778
Morada NovaBrazil 3,2892,044
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,8932,419
MamfeCameroon 2,3371,452
MarouaCameroon 2,8681,782
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,5295,300
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,4044,601
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,9666,193
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7926,706
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,0666,877
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,9636,191
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8876,765
Moncton, NbCanada 6,5714,083
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,9214,301
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,1884,467
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,2124,482
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,5955,962
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,8554,881
Morden, MbCanada 9,0725,638
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,6244,737
MoundouChad 3,0631,903
MatecanaColombia 7,0714,394
MoroniComoros 6,4624,016
MosnovCzech Republic 5,4083,360
MarstalDenmark 5,5773,466
Melville HallDominica 5,4463,384
MichesDominican Republic 6,2883,908
MocaDominican Republic 6,4454,005
MoncionDominican Republic 6,5114,046
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,5664,080
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,3663,956
MilagroEcuador 7,6044,725
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,7992,982
MinyaEgypt 4,9843,097
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,3181,441
MassawaEritrea 5,6273,497
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,0303,747
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,3743,961
MarseilleFrance 4,2782,659
MontpellierFrance 4,2472,639
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,6982,919
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,7418,539
MakokouGabon 2,8501,771
MayumbaGabon 2,7891,733
MitzicGabon 2,7021,679
MkamboGabon 2,9501,833
MoandaGabon 2,9721,847
MouilaGabon 2,7521,710
MagdeburgGermany 5,3513,325
MunichGermany 5,0083,112
MünsterGermany 5,2043,234
MethoniGreece 4,6602,896
MilosGreece 4,8573,018
MitiliniGreece 5,1563,204
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,1543,203
MacentaGuinea 258160
MamouGuinea 271168
Midway IslandHawaii 15,7069,760
MiskolcHungary 5,4083,361
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,4485,871
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,7106,034
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 9,1565,690
MusulipatnamIndia 10,0706,258
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,0899,377
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,14810,034
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,1967,579
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,95010,533
MashhadIran 7,8214,860
Malin HeadIreland 5,2873,285
M. CalamitaItaly 4,4332,754
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,5922,854
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,3382,695
MilanItaly 4,6332,879
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,6272,876
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,4392,759
ManIvory Coast 473294
MaebashiJapan 14,2198,836
MaizuruJapan 14,0848,752
MakurazakiJapan 14,0758,746
MatsueJapan 13,9448,665
MatsumotoJapan 14,1728,807
MatsuyamaJapan 14,0528,732
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,5299,029
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,11210,012
MishimaJapan 14,3258,901
MitoJapan 14,2978,884
MiyakejimaJapan 14,4458,976
MiyakoJapan 14,0728,745
MiyakojimaJapan 14,1088,767
MiyakonojoJapan 14,0978,760
MiyazakiJapan 14,1058,765
MombetsuJapan 13,6868,504
MoriokaJapan 14,0308,718
MuroranJapan 13,7798,562
MurotomisakiJapan 14,1908,818
MutsuJapan 13,8858,629
Ma’AnJordan 5,5213,431
MafraqJordan 5,6363,502
MombasaKenya 5,8523,636
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,3265,795
MaseruLesotho 5,9003,666
MonroviaLiberia 245152
MisratahLibya 3,8722,406
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,9174,298
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,7714,208
MananjaryMadagascar 7,3184,547
MorondavaMadagascar 6,8874,280
MakhangaMalawi 5,8343,625
MangochiMalawi 5,7523,574
MwmosaMalawi 5,8573,639
MzimbaMalawi 5,4813,406
MzuzuMalawi 5,5043,420
MalaccaMalaysia 12,6117,836
MersingMalaysia 12,7817,942
MiriMalaysia 13,8458,603
MaleMaldives 9,4265,858
MenakaMali 1,7561,091
MoptiMali 1,110690
MajuroMarshall Islands 18,30711,376
MazatlanMexico 10,1296,294
MeridaMexico 8,4405,245
Mexico CityMexico 9,4465,870
MonterreyMexico 9,4805,891
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,6505,997
MaantyMongolia 11,4637,124
MandalgoviMongolia 11,4597,120
MatadMongolia 11,9997,456
MurenMongolia 10,8656,752
MarrakechMorocco 2,6601,653
MeknesMorocco 2,9541,836
MideltMorocco 2,8441,767
MaputoMozambique 6,0913,785
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,3153,924
MandalayMyanmar 11,4867,138
MeiktilaMyanmar 11,4917,140
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,9947,453
MindatMyanmar 11,2867,014
MonywaMyanmar 11,3867,076
MyeikMyanmar 11,9947,453
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,5167,156
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,0423,133
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,7969,816
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,45610,226
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,67610,362
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,9339,901
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,49710,252
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,53510,275
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,19010,060
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,29510,126
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,26910,110
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,0349,964
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,0319,962
ManaguaNicaragua 8,1545,067
MasatepeNicaragua 8,1365,056
MagariaNiger 2,3271,446
Maine SoroaNiger 2,6601,653
MaradiNiger 2,1481,335
MaiduguriNigeria 2,7551,712
MakurdiNigeria 2,2361,390
MinnaNigeria 2,0191,255
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,5418,415
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,7884,218
MajisOman 7,4624,637
MasirahOman 7,6904,779
Muscat  Oman 7,6284,740
MultanPakistan 8,9135,539
MurreePakistan 9,0705,636
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,51910,886
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,2803,902
MoyobambaPeru 7,3954,595
MactanPhilippines 14,7129,142
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,2348,845
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,8152,371
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,1651,967
MagadanRussia 12,3517,675
MahackalaRussia 6,9304,306
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,3255,173
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,3265,174
MarkovoRussia 11,9377,418
MinusinskRussia 10,1676,318
MogocaRussia 11,7927,328
MoscowRussia 6,8434,252
MurmanskRussia 7,5154,670
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,7583,578
MatamSenegal 869540
MogadishuSomalia 6,3563,950
MadridSpain 3,7062,303
Madrid (b)Spain 3,6982,298
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,8882,416
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,2782,037
MelillaSpain 3,1691,969
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,4972,173
MalakalSudan 4,7722,965
MbabaneSwaziland 5,9973,727
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,6372,881
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,7507,301
Mae SariangThailand 11,7767,318
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,8797,382
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,5197,779
MalatyaTurkey 6,0173,739
MersinTurkey 5,6683,522
MuglaTurkey 5,1863,222
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,1253,185
ManstonUk 4,9733,090
MeloUruguay 6,3463,944
MercedesUruguay 6,6984,162
MontevideoUruguay 6,6624,140
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8394,871
Madison, FlUsa 7,7684,827
Madison, InUsa 8,0064,975
Madison, NeUsa 9,0245,608
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3975,218
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0425,619
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,2685,138
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4315,239
Marengo, IlUsa 8,3645,197
Marion, InUsa 8,1085,038
Marion, NcUsa 7,7144,794
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,2815,146
Marshall, TxUsa 8,8425,495
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,4054,602
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5547,180
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7434,812
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,5476,554
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3075,162
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0515,003
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1045,657
Medford, WiUsa 8,4875,274
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1675,696
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,4325,240
Mena, ArUsa 8,7965,466
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3165,167
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0475,622
Mexico, MoUsa 8,6105,350
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,4874,653
Midland, TxUsa 9,5815,953
Milan, MnUsa 8,9315,550
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9805,580
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,6806,015
Milford, DeUsa 7,1504,443
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7804,835
Millen, GaUsa 7,6814,773
Millport, OhUsa 7,6904,779
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,9134,296
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,2795,145
Minden, NeUsa 9,1975,715
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7125,414
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3615,196
Missoula, MtUsa 10,2836,390
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,2685,138
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4875,274
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5275,299
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5784,709
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,9315,550
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0955,030
Montrose, CoUsa 10,0056,217
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,1724,457
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2524,506
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7144,794
Moro, OrUsa 10,8576,747
Morris, MnUsa 8,9285,548
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4435,246
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6364,745
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,8834,899
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5695,325
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,0565,006
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,9904,344
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3485,187
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,1075,038
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,1475,063
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,9175,541
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,0593,765
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,5784,088
MaracayVenezuela 6,1343,812
MaturinVenezuela 5,6483,510
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,4954,036
MeridaVenezuela 6,5324,059
MagoyeZambia 5,0863,161
MansaZambia 4,9683,087
MbalaZambia 5,1273,186
MfuweZambia 5,3713,338
MisamfuZambia 5,1683,211
MonguZambia 4,6322,878
MpikaZambia 5,2623,270
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,4513,387
Mt MakuluZambia 5,1243,184
MumbwaZambia 4,9983,106
MwinilungaZambia 4,5632,836
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,6083,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -