Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,0562,521
LuandaAngola 3,3412,076
LuenaAngola 4,1342,569
La PlataArgentina 6,7954,222
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,7494,194
La RiojaArgentina 7,2004,474
LaboulayeArgentina 7,1644,452
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,6945,402
Las LomitasArgentina 6,4143,985
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7449,783
LavertonAustralia 15,9389,904
LearmonthAustralia 14,0238,714
LongreachAustralia 16,93510,524
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,93610,524
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,22510,704
Low HeadAustralia 15,7699,799
LinzAustria 5,1003,169
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8723,649
LerwickUk 5,8713,648
La PazBolivia 6,7754,210
LavrasBrazil 4,8673,025
LencoisBrazil 3,9892,479
LinharesBrazil 4,3432,699
LondrinaBrazil 5,5213,431
LomBulgaria 5,2353,253
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5045,906
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,0905,027
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,6475,995
Langara, BcCanada 11,2146,969
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3655,198
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1156,286
London, OnCanada 7,7344,806
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1415,059
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,2265,733
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7006,649
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,2531,400
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,6104,729
LanzhouChina 11,7177,281
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,7976,710
Las GaviotasColombia 6,5444,067
LimonCosta Rica 7,8144,856
LarnacaCyprus 5,5023,419
LimassolCyprus 5,4443,383
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8583,019
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2782,659
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,6253,495
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,2803,902
La VegaDominican Republic 6,4424,003
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,3503,946
LuperonDominican Republic 6,4924,035
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,5424,687
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,5974,721
LuxorEgypt 5,0953,166
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,4965,280
Laucala BayFiji 18,43211,454
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7564,199
Le MansFrance 4,5872,850
LilleFrance 4,9343,066
LyonFrance 4,4952,793
LambarnGabon 2,6231,630
LastourvilleGabon 2,8851,793
LibrevilleGabon 2,4911,548
LeipzigGermany 5,3143,302
LindenbergGermany 5,4553,390
LamiaGreece 4,8473,012
LarissaGreece 4,8943,041
LemnosGreece 5,0953,166
LimnosGreece 5,1083,174
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,4743,402
LabeGuinea 379235
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,1609,420
La CeibaHonduras 8,1825,084
La MesaHonduras 8,2985,157
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,4515,873
LudhianaIndia 9,3375,802
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,9412,449
LatinaItaly 4,4552,769
LatronicoItaly 4,5132,804
LecceItaly 4,6552,893
LodwarKenya 5,2713,276
Luang PrabangLaos 12,1527,551
LiepajaLatvia 6,1043,793
LaukuvaLithuania 6,0823,780
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,9263,061
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,9123,052
LabuanMalaysia 13,9578,673
LuqaMalta 4,0892,541
Le LamentinMartinique 5,4093,361
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4926,520
LashioMyanmar 11,6237,223
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,0649,982
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,9399,904
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,22410,082
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,9999,942
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,31510,138
LincolnNew Zealand 16,0249,958
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,25810,103
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,25810,103
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,25810,103
LagosNigeria 1,6721,039
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1183,802
LillehammerNorway 6,1883,845
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,1785,704
La VictoriaParaguay 6,0483,758
LimaPeru 7,5574,696
LegaspiPhilippines 14,5699,053
LisbonPortugal 3,4312,132
LeninbadRussia 8,7185,417
LevsiRussia 8,5435,309
LungiSierra Leone 174108
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,9243,060
LanzaroteSpain 2,3431,456
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,9462,452
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,6832,910
LuganoSwitzerland 4,6732,904
LatakiaSyria 5,7103,548
LampangThailand 11,9347,416
LoeiThailand 12,1857,572
Lop BuriThailand 12,1477,548
LomeTogo 1,450901
LeemingUk 5,2343,253
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,8723,649
London, EnglandUk 4,9513,077
London-GatwickUk 4,9253,061
LynehamUk 4,9253,061
L’VovUkraine 5,7103,548
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,9383,690
LozovajaUkraine 6,3803,964
LubnyUkraine 6,2383,876
LuckUkraine 5,8583,640
LuganskUkraine 6,5534,072
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5545,316
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5275,299
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6275,361
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7465,435
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7634,824
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1964,472
Laketown, UtUsa 10,1706,320
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7865,460
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2135,725
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5075,287
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9706,196
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0675,634
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7496,058
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3755,826
Larned, KsUsa 9,2235,731
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5725,948
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,6726,631
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3204,549
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8695,511
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9274,305
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9385,554
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,6985,405
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7835,458
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,7745,452
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1085,038
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7144,794
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1595,070
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5984,721
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,5156,534
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8824,277
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7835,458
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5104,667
Libby, MtUsa 10,3486,430
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0105,599
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4054,602
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0835,644
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6365,366
Llano, TxUsa 9,2915,774
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5325,923
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,0006,835
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,0016,836
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,0186,847
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9536,185
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3574,571
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0635,010
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3395,182
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1925,712
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3014,537
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5235,918
Luling, TxUsa 9,1755,702
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6265,982
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4824,650
LivingstoneZambia 5,0243,122
LundaziZambia 5,4553,390
LusakaZambia 5,1383,193
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,1313,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -