Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,6845,396
KandaharAfghanistan 8,3765,205
KhostAfghanistan 8,7565,441
KunduzAfghanistan 8,6525,376
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,7795,456
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5459,038
KlagenfurtAustria 4,9673,086
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,7754,210
KandiBenin 1,6501,025
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6066,591
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,9434,936
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9464,938
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5626,563
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8035,470
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3984,597
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,5506,556
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,7406,053
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,3504,567
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2404,499
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,2675,758
KashiChina 9,2555,751
KunmingChina 12,0367,479
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3142,060
KhargaEgypt 4,8803,032
KosseirEgypt 5,2583,268
KajaaniFinland 6,9884,342
KuopioFinland 6,8794,275
KuusamoFinland 7,1694,455
KarlsruheGermany 4,9393,069
KasselGermany 5,1983,230
KonstanzGermany 4,8413,008
KumasiGhana 1,130702
KalamataGreece 4,6982,920
KerkiraGreece 4,7252,936
Kythira IslandGreece 4,7232,935
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,1904,468
Kap TobinGreenland 6,9834,339
KankanGuinea 383238
KindiaGuinea 263163
KissidougouGuinea 247153
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,9979,319
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2368,225
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,2368,225
KeszthelyHungary 5,1193,181
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2293,871
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,6936,645
KotaIndia 9,3955,838
KozhikodeIndia 9,5715,947
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1089,388
KermanIran 7,5244,676
KermanshahIran 6,6704,145
Khoram AbadIran 6,7544,197
KilkennyIreland 4,9813,096
KingstonJamaica 7,1014,413
KagoshimaJapan 14,0728,744
KanazawaJapan 14,0678,741
KaruizawaJapan 14,1968,821
KatsuuraJapan 14,3998,947
KawaguchikoJapan 14,2828,875
KitamiesashiJapan 13,5998,451
KobeJapan 14,1398,786
KochiJapan 14,1248,777
KofuJapan 14,2558,858
KumagayaJapan 14,2598,861
KumamotoJapan 13,9908,694
KumejimaJapan 14,1408,787
KureJapan 14,0078,704
KushiroJapan 13,8598,612
KutchanJapan 13,7148,522
KyotoJapan 14,1458,790
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6455,993
KitaleKenya 5,2383,255
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,6484,131
KufraLibya 4,1422,574
KaunasLithuania 6,0943,787
KlaipedaLithuania 6,0443,756
KybartaiLithuania 6,0273,745
KarongaMalawi 5,4323,376
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,5357,790
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,0268,716
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,5187,779
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,6407,855
KuantanMalaysia 12,6877,884
KuchingMalaysia 13,5118,396
KayesMali 722449
KeniebaMali 548341
KidalMali 1,8351,141
KitaMali 622387
KoutiaMali 848527
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 18,15911,284
KisinevMoldova 5,8063,608
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,1537,552
KhatgalMongolia 10,8316,730
KhovdMongolia 10,3266,417
KhujirtMongolia 11,1616,935
KhutagMongolia 11,0456,863
KenitraMorocco 2,9781,850
KalewaMyanmar 11,2747,006
KathaMyanmar 11,4487,114
KawthaungMyanmar 12,0517,489
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,2957,019
KengtungMyanmar 11,8577,368
KhamtiMyanmar 11,3337,042
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,0093,113
KathmanduNepal 10,2926,395
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,55011,527
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,14510,033
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,52810,270
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,27010,110
KarioiNew Zealand 16,43610,214
KawerauNew Zealand 16,55610,288
KopuaNew Zealand 16,35610,164
KanoNigeria 2,2681,410
KangnungNorth Korea 13,4998,388
KarasjokNorway 7,3444,564
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1683,833
KristiansandNorway 5,8353,626
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3323,935
KhasabOman 7,4294,616
KarachiPakistan 8,5075,286
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 8,5215,295
KhanpurPakistan 8,8515,500
KhuzdarPakistan 8,4595,257
KororPalau 15,9069,884
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,4603,393
KlodzkoPoland 5,4023,357
KoszalinPoland 5,7143,551
KrakowPoland 5,5203,430
KalakanRussia 11,5487,176
KaliningradRussia 5,9383,690
KamenskoeRussia 12,1807,568
KandalaksaRussia 7,3634,575
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8294,865
KazanRussia 7,4914,655
KemRussia 7,2854,527
KerchRussia 6,2043,855
KhabarovskRussia 12,9528,048
KirenskRussia 10,9406,798
KirovRussia 7,6284,740
KljuciRussia 12,8377,977
KolpasevRussia 9,5305,922
KorfRussia 12,4187,717
KostromaRussia 7,1164,422
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,4706,506
KotlasRussia 7,5894,716
KrasnodarRussia 6,3803,965
KrasnojarskRussia 8,0605,009
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0284,989
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,1696,319
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,7765,454
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,4814,649
KurganRussia 8,4735,266
KurskRussia 6,5294,057
KyraRussia 11,6277,225
KigaliRwanda 4,7752,968
KoldaSenegal 651404
KabalaSierra Leone 183114
KosiceSlovakia 5,4843,408
KimberleySouth Africa 5,6623,519
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,2958,262
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,1266,292
KadugliSudan 4,5592,833
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,8523,015
KassalaSudan 5,3003,293
KhartoumSudan 4,8893,038
KostiSudan 4,8863,036
KalmarSweden 5,9433,693
KaresuandoSweden 7,1794,461
KarlstadSweden 6,1043,793
KristianstadSweden 5,8093,609
KamishliSyria 6,2273,869
KanchanaburiThailand 12,0537,490
Khlong YaiThailand 12,4647,745
Khon KaenThailand 12,3237,658
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,2097,587
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,2947,639
KairouanTunisia 3,8002,361
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,8903,660
KarsTurkey 6,5004,039
KastamonuTurkey 5,8123,612
KayseriTurkey 5,8203,617
KonyaTurkey 5,5523,450
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,8464,876
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,0595,008
KinlossUk 5,5713,462
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,4263,993
KievUkraine 6,1183,802
KirillovkaUkraine 6,2983,913
KirovogradUkraine 6,0993,790
KlepininoUkraine 6,0653,769
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,2003,853
Kovel’Ukraine 5,8533,637
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,1343,812
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0855,024
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2586,375
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8475,497
Keene, NhUsa 7,0064,353
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9404,934
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5855,957
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,6224,737
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6155,975
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,9697,437
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1525,687
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3424,562
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0196,847
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8914,903
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,8977,393
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,3717,066
KabompoZambia 4,6372,882
KabweZambia 5,0883,162
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,0893,162
KafirondaZambia 4,9643,085
KaomaZambia 4,7592,957
KasamaZambia 5,1613,207
KasempaZambia 4,7912,977
KawambwaZambia 4,9353,067
KaroiZimbabwe 5,3203,306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -