Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,6855,397
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,7995,468
JuninArgentina 6,9974,348
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,4053,358
JacobinaBrazil 3,8222,375
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,2131,996
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,0591,901
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,7342,942
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,7732,966
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9576,187
JiuquanChina 11,1286,915
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,9424,935
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,4564,012
JimaniDominican Republic 6,5804,089
JoensuuFinland 6,9344,309
JokioinenFinland 6,5614,077
JyvskylFinland 6,7684,206
JakobshavnGreenland 7,3784,585
JulianehbGreenland 6,5174,049
JagdalpurIndia 10,1156,285
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,2438,229
JerusalemIsrael 5,5263,434
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,0505,003
JosNigeria 2,2801,417
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0074,354
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0134,358
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,6375,367
JhelumPakistan 9,1095,660
JiwaniPakistan 7,9834,961
JuliacaPeru 6,9374,311
JakutskRussia 11,5617,184
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,8754,272
JenisejskRussia 10,0546,247
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,8148,584
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,4108,333
JamestownSaint Helena 2,7361,700
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,6583,516
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,9673,708
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,7463,571
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,2542,022
JubaSudan 4,8022,984
JokkmokkSweden 6,9494,318
JönköpingSweden 5,9723,711
Jonkoping ASweden 5,9663,708
JendoubaTunisia 3,7952,358
JerbaTunisia 3,6932,295
JerseyUk 4,6752,905
JaltaUkraine 6,0003,729
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4415,245
Jackson, TnUsa 8,3255,173
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6414,748
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4405,245
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5064,664
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,0566,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -