Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,0414,997
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,2242,003
HuamboAngola 3,8162,372
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4869,623
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6409,719
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6279,711
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,06410,604
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7962,359
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,0466,864
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4273,994
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4333,998
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6394,747
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6574,137
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8624,885
Hay River, NtCanada 9,9836,203
Hope, BcCanada 10,7276,666
HaikouChina 12,9548,049
HailarChina 12,1057,522
HamiChina 10,6306,605
HetanChina 9,6255,981
HavanaCuba 7,6864,776
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,3083,920
HigueyDominican Republic 6,2493,883
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,5644,079
HelwanEgypt 5,1053,172
HurguadaEgypt 5,2343,253
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0273,745
HelsinkiFinland 6,5494,069
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,5744,085
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,4158,958
HamburgGermany 5,4433,382
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,4433,382
HannoverGermany 5,3193,305
HelgolandGermany 5,4323,376
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,9253,060
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,8343,004
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,2744,520
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,9549,293
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,0919,378
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2723,897
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,7686,070
HaifaIsrael 5,5413,443
HaboroJapan 13,6178,462
HachijojimaJapan 14,5479,039
HachinoheJapan 13,9708,681
HagiJapan 13,9178,648
HakodateJapan 13,8158,585
HamadaJapan 13,9238,652
HamamatsuJapan 14,2858,877
HikoneJapan 14,1548,796
HimejiJapan 14,0948,758
HiradoJapan 13,8698,618
HirooJapan 13,8818,626
HiroshimaJapan 13,9888,692
HitaJapan 13,9688,680
HitoyoshiJapan 14,0388,723
HunLibya 3,7322,319
HomboriMali 1,370852
HomalinMyanmar 11,2897,015
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,7877,325
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,14510,033
HighbankNew Zealand 16,0409,968
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,14010,030
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,7609,793
HororataNew Zealand 16,0409,967
HyderabadPakistan 8,6485,374
HuanucoPeru 7,4044,601
HelPoland 5,8553,638
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,9548,050
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,7445,434
HatangaRussia 9,9716,196
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,3855,210
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,7411,703
HailSaudi Arabia 6,0163,738
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,2603,268
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 19,09211,864
HaejuSouth Korea 13,2678,244
HyesanSouth Korea 13,1768,188
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,2316,358
HalaibSudan 5,4083,361
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,2133,239
HudeibaSudan 5,0573,142
HaparandaSweden 7,0004,350
HarnosandSweden 6,5354,061
HamaSyria 5,7783,590
HassakahSyria 6,1693,833
Hua HinThailand 12,1347,540
HakkariTurkey 6,4594,014
Hull, EnglandUk 5,1963,229
HersonUkraine 6,0113,735
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,8493,635
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1095,661
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0354,372
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3485,187
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3314,555
Hart, MiUsa 8,1355,055
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0304,368
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0435,619
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8204,859
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5055,907
Hays, KsUsa 9,2145,726
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2416,985
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1215,668
Helena, MtUsa 10,1386,300
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4814,649
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3574,571
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7044,788
Hermit, CoUsa 9,9196,164
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4325,239
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0565,006
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1675,696
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1724,457
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3515,189
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0344,992
Holly, CoUsa 9,4855,894
Homer, AkUsa 11,7017,271
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2445,123
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2105,102
Horton, KsUsa 8,9125,538
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5055,907
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5624,699
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0354,993
Houma, LaUsa 8,5075,287
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9525,563
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7884,839
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1365,056
Huron, SdUsa 9,1095,660
HanoiVietnam 12,4857,758
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,8918,010
HarareZimbabwe 5,5183,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -