Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,6885,399
GhazniAfghanistan 8,6135,352
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,1581,962
General PicoArgentina 7,2844,526
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,7254,179
GeorgetownAscension Island 1,7891,111
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,24110,092
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9698,680
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,3789,556
GrazAustria 5,0503,138
GancaAzerbaijan 6,7694,206
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,8814,276
GomelBelarus 6,2713,897
GrodnoBelarus 6,0043,731
GaranhunsBrazil 3,3202,063
GoianiaBrazil 4,9483,075
GoiasBrazil 4,9883,100
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,4522,766
GrajauBrazil 4,1392,572
GuairaBrazil 5,8253,620
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,3132,059
GuaratingaBrazil 4,1072,552
GarouaCameroon 2,7691,720
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,0543,762
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8385,492
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,9006,774
Golden, BcCanada 10,3556,434
Goose, NfCanada 6,6594,138
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8924,904
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,3456,428
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,5394,064
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,4343,998
GanzhouChina 13,1478,170
GuangzhouChina 13,1318,159
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,4203,989
GuayaquilEcuador 7,6364,745
GonderEthiopia 5,4013,356
GourdonFrance 4,2842,662
GrenobleFrance 4,4682,776
GeisenheimGermany 5,0193,119
GorlitzGermany 5,3943,352
GibraltarGibraltar 3,2031,990
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,5825,333
GeorgetownGuyana 5,1143,178
GoaIndia 9,3035,781
GuwahatiIndia 10,9326,793
GelaItaly 4,1672,589
GenoaItaly 4,5172,807
GhediItaly 4,6732,904
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,6212,872
GrazzaniseItaly 4,4792,783
GrossetoItaly 4,4662,775
GrottaglieItaly 4,6312,877
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,2472,639
GuidoniaItaly 4,4852,787
GagnoaIvory Coast 673418
GifuJapan 14,1758,808
GaoMali 1,573978
GuamMariana Islands 16,49810,252
GuadalajaraMexico 9,8586,126
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,6425,992
GuaymasMexico 10,4796,512
GaluutMongolia 10,9846,826
GemertNetherlands 5,1053,172
GisborneNew Zealand 16,46410,231
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,46410,231
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,87310,485
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,21610,077
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,16810,047
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,38910,184
GayaNiger 1,7231,071
GardermoenNorway 6,1163,801
GeiloNorway 6,0793,778
GdanskPoland 5,8273,621
GalatiRomania 5,6473,509
Gor’KijRussia 7,2034,476
GorznyjRussia 6,7994,225
GridinoRussia 7,3554,570
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,5244,054
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,2954,533
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,0372,509
GijonSpain 4,0032,488
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,2042,612
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,1843,222
GoteborgSweden 5,8993,666
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,9013,667
GothenburgSweden 5,8983,665
GunnarnSweden 6,7474,193
GenevaSwitzerland 4,5882,851
GabesTunisia 3,6522,270
GafsaTunisia 3,6182,248
GiresunTurkey 6,1423,817
GoztepeTurkey 5,4473,385
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,5604,698
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,4094,604
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,3673,335
GajvoronUkraine 5,9443,694
GeniceskUkraine 6,1343,812
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2465,124
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,4347,105
Galva, IlUsa 8,4475,249
Galveston, TxUsa 8,9035,533
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1145,663
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1145,663
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,7076,032
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6474,752
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,1924,469
Golconda, NvUsa 10,6826,638
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3474,565
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4415,867
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2815,767
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9985,591
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,6295,362
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,1415,680
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,0286,231
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0855,024
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,1226,911
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8315,488
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,0696,257
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3075,162
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0995,033
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2465,124
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5314,680
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,0795,020
Greenville, MsUsa 8,5265,298
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0144,980
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6074,727
Greenville, TxUsa 9,0015,593
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7234,799
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7124,792
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5015,283
Groton, CtUsa 6,9494,318
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,2737,005
GuanareVenezuela 6,3703,958
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,5024,040
GuiriaVenezuela 5,5503,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -