Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,7935,464
FarahAfghanistan 8,0314,990
FormosaArgentina 6,2903,908
ForrestAustralia 15,1409,408
FrancistownBotswana 5,3753,340
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,6401,640
FloraniaBrazil 3,1881,981
FlorestaBrazil 3,4942,171
FlorianoBrazil 3,8322,381
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,5923,475
FormosaBrazil 4,7082,926
FortalezaBrazil 3,2492,019
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,9423,692
FrancaBrazil 5,0243,122
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2935,775
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,7866,081
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,8416,115
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4156,472
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,0936,272
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2266,355
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,8026,091
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,4156,472
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,0736,260
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,7064,167
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6934,159
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6344,744
FayaChad 3,5262,191
FamagustaCyprus 5,5383,442
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5723,462
FarafraEgypt 4,6912,915
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,0051,867
FichtelbergGermany 5,2463,260
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,0563,142
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,9063,049
FrederikshbGreenland 6,7544,197
FaranahGuinea 257160
FalconaraItaly 4,6572,894
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,5682,839
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,5952,856
FonniItaly 4,1402,573
FrontoneItaly 4,6162,869
FrosinoneItaly 4,4852,787
FukauraJapan 13,8838,627
FukueJapan 13,8668,617
FukuiJapan 14,0888,754
FukuokaJapan 13,9108,644
FukushimaJapan 14,1738,807
FukuyamaJapan 14,0358,722
FushikiJapan 14,0738,745
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,1075,659
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,2044,477
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,3344,557
FunchalMadeira 2,7951,737
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,4173,366
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,9721,847
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1723,835
FaroPortugal 3,2552,023
FerganaRussia 8,8885,523
FreetownSierra Leone 174108
FalunSweden 6,2833,904
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,0373,130
FeodosijaUkraine 6,1143,799
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,1516,930
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0505,624
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6115,351
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7745,453
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9875,584
Farmington, MeUsa 6,9164,297
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6955,403
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4355,242
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1765,702
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6135,352
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,7925,464
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4324,619
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,6674,764
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6194,735
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,3526,433
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9124,916
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,3856,453
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9434,936
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3285,175
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,7126,035
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7755,453
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,6095,971
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,6274,739
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8735,514
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8285,486
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0414,997
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,0895,648
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9414,313
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9984,970
Franklin, LaUsa 8,6295,362
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6074,727
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3014,537
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0426,862
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0835,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -