Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8961,800
DjelfaAlgeria 3,3452,079
DavisAntarctica 10,8196,723
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,12110,018
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9029,882
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,2097,587
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,63810,339
DhakaBangladesh 10,8866,764
D’UccleBelgium 4,9913,101
DiamantinaBrazil 4,5492,827
DiamantinoBrazil 5,5193,430
DouradosBrazil 5,7673,583
DoualaCameroon 2,4171,502
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,3143,923
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2015,718
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,4026,464
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,8226,725
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2433,880
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9844,961
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,2244,489
Dryden, OnCanada 8,6875,398
DuianChina 11,2216,973
DubrovnikCroatia 4,8373,006
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0233,743
DajabonDominican Republic 6,5694,082
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,5464,068
DabaaEgypt 4,8923,040
DakhlaEgypt 4,7302,939
DijonFrance 4,6552,892
DresdenGermany 5,3433,320
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,6644,762
DebrecenHungary 5,4073,360
DalatangiIceland 6,3753,961
DaltonganjIndia 10,2346,360
DarbhangaIndia 10,3756,447
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,2166,970
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,2256,975
DumkaIndia 10,5486,554
DwarkaIndia 8,7365,429
DezfulIran 6,7434,190
DublinIreland 5,0823,158
DecimomannuItaly 4,0572,521
DobbiacoItaly 4,8783,031
DimbokroIvory Coast 793493
Deir-AllaJordan 5,5743,464
DagorettiKenya 5,4783,404
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,3043,917
DedzaMalawi 5,6493,510
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,4297,102
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7757,317
DaweiMyanmar 11,9137,403
De BiltNetherlands 5,1463,198
De KooyNetherlands 5,2203,244
Den HelderNetherlands 5,2243,246
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,34310,156
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,0489,972
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,85110,471
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,7919,813
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,7909,812
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9653,706
DalbandinPakistan 8,2385,119
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,8545,502
DirPakistan 8,9215,544
DroshPakistan 8,9135,539
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,1068,766
DohaQatar 6,9554,322
DorohoiRomania 5,7133,550
Dikson IslandRussia 9,2295,735
DudinkaRussia 9,4895,896
DzardzanRussia 10,8296,729
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,8254,241
DakarSenegal 979608
DaruSierra Leone 10163
DurbanSouth Africa 6,2103,859
DamazinSudan 5,0683,150
DongolaSudan 4,7202,933
DamascusSyria 5,6953,539
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,6963,540
Deir EzzorSyria 6,0783,777
DusanbeTajikistan 8,6335,365
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,8863,658
DjerbaTunisia 3,6712,282
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,1703,834
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4863,409
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,1803,219
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,2773,901
DonetskUkraine 6,4303,996
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3334,557
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8814,898
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4754,645
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,0725,637
Danville, IlUsa 8,2695,139
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5064,664
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5566,560
David City, NeUsa 9,0395,617
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9384,933
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5876,579
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0545,005
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8086,716
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3555,192
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4935,899
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8454,875
Delphine, InUsa 8,1915,090
Denton, MdUsa 7,2354,496
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7066,032
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7485,436
Deseret, UtUsa 10,4096,468
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9145,539
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9004,909
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1985,094
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2546,372
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4465,249
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3105,785
Dover, DeUsa 7,2354,496
Dover, TnUsa 8,2535,128
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1875,709
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5055,285
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6365,366
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3485,187
Durham, NhUsa 6,9274,305
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,8051,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -