Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,3215,171
ChlefAlgeria 3,4122,121
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6602,275
CeresArgentina 6,8114,232
ChamicalArgentina 7,2034,476
ChepesArgentina 7,2794,523
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,1355,055
ConcordiaArgentina 6,5734,085
CórdobaArgentina 7,0784,398
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,0804,400
CorrientesArgentina 6,4063,981
CairnsAustralia 17,38310,802
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,40810,196
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9438,664
CedunaAustralia 15,5529,664
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,91710,512
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,71810,389
Cobar MoAustralia 16,51810,264
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,20410,691
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,07310,609
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3549,541
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0496,866
CharnocksBarbados 5,2413,257
CotonouBenin 1,571976
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,5312,815
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,7622,959
CabroboBrazil 3,5612,213
CaceresBrazil 5,7153,551
CaetiteBrazil 4,1922,605
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,1611,964
Campo GrandeBrazil 5,6493,510
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,6633,519
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,0193,119
Campos SalesBrazil 3,5822,226
CanavieirasBrazil 3,9822,475
CaparaoBrazil 4,5662,837
CapinopolisBrazil 5,0943,166
CaratingaBrazil 4,5372,819
CaravelasBrazil 4,1552,582
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,3162,682
CarolinaBrazil 4,3072,677
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,5143,426
CataguasesBrazil 4,6942,917
CatalaoBrazil 4,9203,058
CatanduvaBrazil 5,1923,226
CaxiasBrazil 3,7822,350
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,9033,669
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,0281,882
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,7512,952
ChapecoBrazil 5,8783,653
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,4283,373
CipoBrazil 3,6382,261
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 4,5312,816
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,5882,851
CordeiroBrazil 4,7162,931
CorrentinaBrazil 4,3532,705
CorumbaBrazil 5,8433,631
CoximBrazil 5,5583,454
CrateusBrazil 3,5222,188
CuiabaBrazil 5,5403,442
CuritibaBrazil 5,4973,416
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1626,315
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,3155,789
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9566,808
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,5154,670
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,8194,859
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,5494,691
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,0136,222
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1216,911
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2226,973
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,4934,035
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4656,503
Chapais, QcCanada 7,4204,611
Charlo, NbCanada 6,7664,204
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4664,018
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,4694,020
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9496,804
Chatham, NbCanada 6,6644,141
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,6685,386
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,8174,858
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,8844,278
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8095,474
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,9006,152
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9884,964
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8356,111
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,8524,879
Comox, BcCanada 10,9426,799
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,5975,964
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3285,175
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9656,192
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3276,417
ChicoChile 8,4595,257
ChillanChile 7,9874,963
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,0785,020
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,4184,610
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,5065,286
Curico-General FreireChile 7,8444,874
ChangchunChina 12,8207,966
ChangduChina 11,3137,030
ChangshaChina 12,8397,978
ChengduChina 11,9467,423
ChongqingChina 12,2237,596
Camilo DazaColombia 6,6844,153
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,8573,018
CamagueyCuba 7,2234,488
CasablancaCuba 7,6814,773
ChebCzech Republic 5,1913,225
CopenhagenDenmark 5,7223,556
CabreraDominican Republic 6,3803,964
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,4614,015
CotuiDominican Republic 6,3993,977
CanarEcuador 7,5404,685
CairoEgypt 5,1203,181
CaenFrance 4,7052,924
ChateaurouxFrance 4,5122,804
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4982,795
CocobeachGabon 2,4901,547
CologneGermany 5,0843,159
ChiosGreece 5,0813,158
CorfuGreece 4,7252,936
ConakryGuinea 271169
CatacamasHonduras 8,0885,026
CholutecaHonduras 8,2325,116
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,0196,226
CherrapunjiIndia 10,9686,815
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,9686,815
ChahbaharIran 7,8644,887
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0953,166
ClonesIreland 5,1593,206
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1503,200
CorkIreland 4,8963,043
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,8913,039
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,0532,518
CameriItaly 4,6162,868
CampobassoItaly 4,5522,829
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,1482,577
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,0642,525
Cape FrascaItaly 4,0682,528
Cape MeleItaly 4,4462,763
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,4642,774
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,2502,641
CerviaItaly 4,6572,894
CiampinoItaly 4,4612,772
Cimone MountainItaly 4,5792,846
Cisa PassItaly 4,5702,840
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,4412,760
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,8583,019
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,1952,607
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,4952,793
ChibaJapan 14,3478,915
ChichibuJapan 14,2568,859
ChichijimaJapan 15,2149,454
ChoshiJapan 14,3758,933
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,6853,533
ChilekaMalawi 5,7783,591
ChitedzeMalawi 5,5723,462
ChitipaMalawi 5,3593,330
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0016,214
ComitanMexico 8,7375,429
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,51810,886
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,8757,379
ChoirMongolia 11,5577,181
CasablancaMorocco 2,8791,789
ChindeMozambique 6,0563,763
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,4017,085
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,03610,586
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,46510,231
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,8219,831
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,0359,965
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,0379,966
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,0429,969
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,30310,131
CondegaNicaragua 8,1515,065
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,4487,114
ChejuNorth Korea 13,6438,478
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,4128,334
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,5538,422
ChhorPakistan 8,7845,458
ChitralPakistan 8,9165,541
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,9423,692
ConcepcionParaguay 6,0643,768
CajamarcaPeru 7,5824,712
ChachapoyasPeru 7,4954,658
ChiclayoPeru 7,7214,798
ChimbotePeru 7,6344,744
CuzcoPeru 7,0584,386
CzestochowaPoland 5,5463,447
CoimbraPortugal 3,6022,238
CalafatRomania 5,2273,248
CeahlauRomania 5,6233,494
ClujRomania 5,4653,396
ConstantaRomania 5,6083,485
CraiovaRomania 5,3083,298
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,7366,050
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,9975,591
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,8216,724
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,4187,095
Cape UelenRussia 11,5837,198
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,2278,220
CaraRussia 11,4997,146
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0585,007
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,2667,001
ChitaRussia 11,5617,184
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,5667,187
CokurdahRussia 11,1466,926
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8037,335
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,6543,513
ChunggangSouth Korea 13,0698,121
CaceresSpain 3,5472,204
CadizSpain 3,2262,005
Ciudad RealSpain 3,5402,200
CordobaSpain 3,3962,110
ColomboSri Lanka 10,0806,264
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,2647,621
ChanthaburiThailand 12,3607,681
Chiang MaiThailand 11,8657,373
Chiang RaiThailand 11,9237,409
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,2227,595
ChumphonThailand 12,1037,521
CanakkaleTurkey 5,2053,234
CorumTurkey 5,8613,642
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,1905,089
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,3955,217
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,8923,040
CernovcyUkraine 5,7133,550
ChernigovUkraine 6,2263,869
CarrascoUruguay 6,6474,131
ColoniaUruguay 6,7524,196
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,8313,623
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,3605,195
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2354,496
Camden, ScUsa 7,6034,725
Canton, NyUsa 7,2944,532
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0195,605
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1264,428
Caribou, MeUsa 6,8394,250
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4285,237
Casper, WyUsa 9,7866,081
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9256,789
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3934,594
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4464,627
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6945,403
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4934,656
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5034,662
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7054,788
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6104,729
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4294,617
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7435,433
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9954,968
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1424,438
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0704,393
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5094,666
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4725,886
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6806,016
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2595,132
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2735,141
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1186,909
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7744,831
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6826,017
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9774,957
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9654,950
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8364,869
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8625,507
Clark, SdUsa 9,0885,648
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5245,297
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1675,075
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6065,969
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7684,827
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4465,249
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,4957,764
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0344,992
College Park, MdUsa 7,3144,545
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,7086,033
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6295,362
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6144,731
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0855,024
Columbus, InUsa 8,0925,028
Columbus, KsUsa 8,8785,517
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8354,869
Conception, MoUsa 8,8665,509
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0945,651
Conway, ArUsa 8,6145,353
Conway, ScUsa 7,4204,611
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2424,501
Corning, ArUsa 8,5235,296
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1134,420
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1805,704
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,0425,619
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3304,555
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0416,861
Covington, LaUsa 8,4355,242
Covington, TnUsa 8,4335,240
Crete, NeUsa 9,0305,611
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8166,100
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,9094,915
CimbajUzbekistan 7,9094,915
CaracasVenezuela 6,0493,759
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,6973,540
CoroVenezuela 6,3503,946
ChipataZambia 5,4483,386
ChomaZambia 5,0823,158
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,7753,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -