Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,5555,316
BustAfghanistan 8,2355,117
BatnaAlgeria 3,5962,235
BecharAlgeria 2,7981,739
BejaiaAlgeria 3,6242,252
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6621,654
BiskraAlgeria 3,4792,162
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9631,841
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,8305,487
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,7815,457
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,7985,467
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1635,072
ByrdAntarctica 11,2176,970
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,3454,564
BarilocheArgentina 8,1425,060
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,8144,234
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,63610,338
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,33210,770
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9229,273
BrestBelarus 5,8713,649
BrusselsBelgium 4,9913,101
Belize CityBelize 8,3215,171
BeninBenin 1,571976
BohiconBenin 1,527949
BermudaBermuda 6,0783,777
BageBrazil 6,2713,897
BambuiBrazil 4,8663,024
BarbacenaBrazil 4,7692,964
BarbalhaBrazil 3,4932,170
BarcelosBrazil 5,7573,577
BarraBrazil 4,0682,528
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,0052,489
BarreirasBrazil 4,3002,672
BelémBrazil 4,2022,611
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,6912,915
BelterraBrazil 4,9323,065
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,0542,519
Bom JesusBrazil 5,8103,611
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,2172,620
BrasiliaBrazil 4,7772,969
BrevesBrazil 4,4252,750
BurgasBulgaria 5,4253,371
BurundiBurundi 4,7262,937
BatouriCameroon 2,9141,811
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1044,415
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7286,666
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,9375,554
Banff, AbCanada 10,2636,378
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6454,751
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,3223,929
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1056,279
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8985,529
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4796,512
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4874,652
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1176,908
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2035,719
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3845,832
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,6574,758
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0846,888
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2013,232
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7996,711
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,4765,889
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,3702,094
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8002,362
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,4245,235
BeijingChina 12,4867,759
BarranquillaColombia 6,9094,293
Benito SalasColombia 7,0484,380
BogotáColombia 6,8984,287
BrnoCzech Republic 5,2943,290
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1762,595
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7282,316
BaniDominican Republic 6,4203,989
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,5014,040
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,3483,945
BahariyaEgypt 4,8232,997
Beni SuefEgypt 5,0533,140
BiarritzFrance 4,0732,531
BordeauxFrance 4,2382,633
BrestFrance 4,5562,831
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5739,677
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5739,677
BitamGabon 2,6561,650
BanjulGambia 807501
BerlinGermany 5,4473,385
BrockenGermany 5,2873,285
BokeGuinea 471293
BissauGuinea-Bissau 604375
BudapestHungary 5,2703,275
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,2753,278
BangaloreIndia 9,7406,053
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,3835,831
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,4866,516
BikanerIndia 9,1125,662
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,2828,875
BabolsarIran 7,2074,479
Bandar AbbasIran 7,4464,627
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,9434,315
Bandar LengehIran 7,2894,529
BirjandIran 7,7544,819
BushehrIran 6,9194,300
BaghdadIraq 6,3813,965
BasraIraq 6,6534,134
BelmulletIreland 5,1483,199
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0313,126
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,6402,883
BergamoItaly 4,6722,903
BolognaItaly 4,6372,882
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,8142,992
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,4662,775
BrindisiItaly 4,6762,906
BondoukouIvory Coast 989615
BouakeIvory Coast 738459
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,1185,666
BeirutLebanon 5,6203,492
BenghaziLibya 4,2582,646
BirzaiLithuania 6,2393,877
BitolaMacedonia 4,9213,058
BlantyreMalawi 5,7783,591
BvumbweMalawi 5,7983,603
BintuluMalaysia 13,7698,556
BamakoMali 663412
Bko-SMali 659409
BougounMali 606377
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,9221,194
BaitagMongolia 10,3746,446
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,4746,509
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,2887,015
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,8797,382
BayandelgerMongolia 11,8747,379
BayankhongorMongolia 11,0476,865
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,7407,295
BulganMongolia 11,1286,915
BhamawMyanmar 11,5297,165
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,7529,789
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,10810,009
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,7849,808
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,24210,093
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,36010,166
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,8784,895
BilmaNiger 2,9201,815
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,9681,223
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,6614,761
BergenNorway 6,0043,731
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0023,730
BjornoyaNorway 7,6584,759
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8824,276
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6604,139
BadinPakistan 8,7015,407
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,0905,648
BalakotPakistan 9,0635,632
BarkhanPakistan 8,7505,437
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,4454,626
BascoPhilippines 14,0538,733
BialystokPoland 5,9243,681
BejaPortugal 3,3662,092
BragancaPortugal 3,7962,359
BistritaRomania 5,5473,447
BucharestRomania 5,4603,393
BajkitRussia 10,1646,316
BarabinskRussia 9,2865,770
BarnaulRussia 9,6465,994
BerezovoRussia 8,5725,326
BiserRussia 8,1365,056
BlagovescenskRussia 12,4437,732
BogdarinRussia 11,4257,100
BogucanyRussia 10,3466,429
BomnakRussia 12,1467,548
BorRussia 9,8476,119
BorzjaRussia 11,8467,361
BratskRussia 10,6736,633
BelgradeSerbia 5,1393,194
BratislavaSlovakia 5,2323,251
BerberaSomalia 6,2333,873
BusanSouth Korea 13,7058,517
BadajozSpain 3,4752,159
BarcelonaSpain 3,9512,455
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,9082,429
BabanusaSudan 4,3522,705
BaselSwitzerland 4,7682,963
BernSwitzerland 4,7042,923
BangkokThailand 12,1687,561
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,1687,561
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,9117,402
BizerteTunisia 3,9172,434
BalikesirTurkey 5,2843,284
BursaTurkey 5,4013,356
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,0575,007
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,2563,266
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2163,241
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2183,242
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,0383,130
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,8503,014
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,8863,036
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,0296,853
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,3735,824
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2954,533
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,8336,732
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,8346,732
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4325,240
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5475,311
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2755,764
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6564,758
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8974,286
Beeville, TxUsa 9,1975,715
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6115,351
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1916,955
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,9387,418
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0354,372
Bettles, AkUsa 11,0906,892
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,1426,924
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,0915,028
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8946,148
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3024,538
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1315,053
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9086,779
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2885,772
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5874,715
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6224,737
Blaine, WaUsa 10,8276,728
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9584,945
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0344,371
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2785,766
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,5416,551
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3015,158
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1434,439
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9114,294
Bowler, WiUsa 8,3815,208
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0795,020
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5245,297
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0515,624
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0464,378
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5415,308
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7544,819
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4814,649
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3985,218
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2815,767
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4335,241
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1905,711
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6965,404
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5596,562
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5964,720
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8524,880
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5384,684
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6435,371
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6364,745
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5365,304
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1384,435
Burns, OregonUsa 10,7606,686
BajsunUzbekistan 8,5005,282
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,8103,611
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,3173,926
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,4033,357
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,4103,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -