Sierra Leone flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,5291,571
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,5362,198
AlgiersAlgeria 3,5412,200
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,7732,344
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,8084,231
AzulArgentina 7,0514,382
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7519,788
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0838,751
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9589,917
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8399,842
AmberleyAustralia 17,28510,741
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,7804,213
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,9184,299
AimoresBrazil 4,4272,751
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,7182,311
AltamiraBrazil 4,6532,891
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,3473,323
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,9393,069
ApodiBrazil 3,2592,025
AracajuBrazil 3,4972,173
AracuaiBrazil 4,3262,688
AragarcasBrazil 5,1853,222
AraxaBrazil 4,9183,056
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,3442,078
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,8006,711
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7506,680
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4726,507
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,9813,717
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,5995,344
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,4165,230
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,6015,345
AbecheChad 3,6182,248
AntofagastaChile 7,2654,514
AricaChile 7,0584,386
AltaiChina 10,0826,265
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,3384,560
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,2884,529
AraucaColombia 6,4964,037
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,4794,026
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,3323,935
AzuaDominican Republic 6,4704,021
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,0313,126
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,2073,235
AswanEgypt 5,0613,145
AsyutEgypt 4,9753,091
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,5195,294
AsmaraEritrea 5,5683,460
AssabEritrea 5,9733,712
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,5583,454
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,2832,662
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,2248,839
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,4906,519
AccraGhana 1,307812
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,2143,240
AthensGreece 4,8793,032
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,8653,023
AasiaatGreenland 7,3864,590
AmmassalikGreenland 6,7164,174
AputiteqGreenland 6,8274,242
AkureyriIceland 6,4384,001
AgraIndia 9,5855,956
AhmedabadIndia 9,0935,650
AkolaIndia 9,5725,948
AllahabadIndia 9,9776,200
AmritsarIndia 9,2285,734
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,5609,669
AbadanIran 6,6944,160
ArakIran 6,9024,289
AlbengaItaly 4,4532,767
AlgheroItaly 4,1412,573
AmendolaItaly 4,6102,865
AnconaItaly 4,6652,899
ArezzoItaly 4,5682,838
AbidjanIvory Coast 916569
AdiakeIvory Coast 980609
AbashiriJapan 13,7548,547
AburatsuJapan 14,1318,781
AikawaJapan 14,0328,719
AjiroJapan 14,3408,911
AkitaJapan 13,9768,685
AkuneJapan 14,0128,707
AomoriJapan 13,9078,642
AsahikawaJapan 13,7038,515
AsosanJapan 14,0108,706
AmmanJordan 5,5993,479
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,2985,778
AinaziLatvia 6,3543,948
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,0274,367
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,2914,531
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,1424,438
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,1164,422
AtarMauritania 1,404873
AgalegaMauritius 7,8374,870
AcapulcoMexico 9,5415,929
AayanbulagMongolia 10,8336,732
AltaiMongolia 10,7176,660
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,1906,954
AgadirMorocco 2,5051,557
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,1473,198
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,8669,859
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,27910,116
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,58410,306
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,71110,384
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,0039,945
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,0679,984
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,71710,388
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,73310,398
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,73510,399
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,73510,399
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,73510,399
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,73510,399
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,0785,020
AgadezNiger 2,3641,469
AsuncionParaguay 6,1853,844
ArequipaPeru 7,1114,419
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 14,1258,778
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,2268,219
AradRomania 5,2913,288
AjanRussia 12,3437,670
AldanRussia 11,6837,260
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,2434,501
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,2195,729
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,0088,083
AnadyrRussia 11,8907,389
ArkhangelskRussia 7,4844,651
ArmavirRussia 6,5204,052
AstrakhanRussia 7,0714,394
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,73811,022
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,9522,456
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,5872,229
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,5662,216
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,3512,082
Abu HamedSudan 5,0203,120
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,0433,134
AqiqSudan 5,5123,425
ArbaatSudan 5,4033,358
AromaSudan 5,2753,278
AtbaraSudan 5,0623,146
Abu KamalSyria 6,1173,801
AleppoSyria 5,8563,639
AranyaprathetThailand 12,3737,689
AtakpameTogo 1,420882
AdanaTurkey 5,7303,561
AfyonTurkey 5,4333,376
AnkaraTurkey 5,6743,526
AntalyaTurkey 5,3543,327
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,7064,788
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,5373,441
AberporthUk 4,9573,081
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,9943,103
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,9923,723
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,0873,783
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2604,512
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,2424,500
ArtigasUruguay 6,3983,976
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3405,183
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1185,666
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9836,825
Abilene, TxUsa 9,3405,804
Ada, MnUsa 9,0015,594
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9524,941
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6954,782
Akron, OhUsa 7,7254,800
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,8306,109
Albany, GaUsa 7,8684,889
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1414,437
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7245,421
Albion, NeUsa 9,1075,659
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9396,176
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5275,299
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0945,651
Algona, IaUsa 8,7755,453
Alice, TxUsa 9,2265,733
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2224,488
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5015,904
Alma, MiUsa 8,0454,999
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,9574,944
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,7426,054
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4945,899
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0574,385
Amite, LaUsa 8,4845,272
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,5207,158
Anderson, InUsa 8,0995,033
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7954,844
Angelica, NyUsa 7,4614,636
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9524,941
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,0886,890
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9584,945
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,6534,756
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7584,821
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5465,311
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0226,849
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8785,517
Athens, GaUsa 7,8164,857
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9164,919
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1234,426
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,2408,228
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9515,562
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6874,777
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1286,293
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2815,146
Austin, TxUsa 9,1745,701
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,2785,144
AndizanUzbekistan 8,9355,552
AcariguaVenezuela 6,3113,922
AdenYemen 6,2233,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -